top of page

TEAMS

TEAM PAGE LOG IN FOR REGISTERED TEAMS

The following teams are registered 
for the 2024 WFL Season

COACH CONTACTS

8U

Burlington Blast 8U Black

Brookfield Stars U8

Burlington Blast - White

Burlington Blast- Orange

East Troy Moxie

ESA 8U Futures

Falls Angels 8u

Force Fastpitch

Franklin Flame 8U

Germantown Jr. Warhawks

Hamilton Jr Chargers Red

Hamilton Jr Chargers White

Hartland Lady Hawks U8

Kettle Moraine Lasers 8U

Merton Fillies U8 Blue

Milwaukee Angels 8U

New Berlin Magic

New Berlin Pumas 8U

Oconomowoc Five O's U8 Dorn Red

Slinger Storm 8U Black

Slinger Storm 8U Red

Tosa Shock 8U

Waukesha Blazers 8u Black (Bright)

Waukesha Blazers 8u Blue (Miller/Thompson)

Wisconsin Twisters 8u- Bones

10U

Brookfield Stars 10U Blue

Brookfield Stars (U10 White)

Burlington Blast

Burlington Blast Black

Dash Softball U10

East Troy Moxie - Pink

ESA 10U Futures

Falls Aces Fastpitch

Falls Angels 10U Black

Falls Angels Loeb

Force Fastpitch Black 10U

Force Fastpitch Red

Franklin Flame 10U

Germantown Jr. Warhawks

Greendale Panthers

Greendale Panthers Green

Hamilton Jr Chargers Red

Hamilton Jr Chargers White

Hartland Lady Hawks U10

Jr. Wolverines Softball U10 Green

Kenosha Hawks

Kettle Moraine Lasers 10U

Merton Fillies 10U Blue

Merton Fillies U10 Red

New Berlin Heat

New Berlin Magic Red

New Berlin Magic White

Oak Creek Jr Knights

Oconomowoc Five O’s Red

Oconomowoc Five O's - Navy

Oconomowoc Five O's - White

Pewaukee Predators

Puma Academy 10U

Slinger Storm 10U Black

Slinger Storm 10U Red

Tosa Shock 10U Purple

Waterford Jr Wolverines White

Waukesha Blazers 10U Blue

West Bend Lightning 10U

team huddle in blue.jpg

14U

Greendale Panthers

Brookfield Stars U14 White

Burlington Blast 14U

Falls Aces Fastpitch

Falls Angels White

Franklin Flame

Germantown Jr. Warhawks 14U

Hamilton Jr Chargers

Hartland Lady Hawks U14

Ignitors Fastpitch - Black

Kenosha Hawks

Kettle Moraine Lasers 14U

Merton Fillies 14U Blue

Merton Fillies U14 Red

Oak Creek Junior Knights

Oconomowoc 5 O's 14U Red

Richfield Rage Fastpitch U14 Navy

Slinger Storm 14U

Tosa Shock 14U Green

Tosa Shock U14 Purple

Waterford Jr. Wolverines

West Bend Lightning - Green

Whitnall Falcons

Wisconsin Twisters 14U

12U

Burlington Blast Black

Brookfield Stars U12 Blue

Brookfield Stars U12W

Burlington blast 12u orange

Dash Softball U12

Falls Aces Fastpitch

Falls Angels 12U - Thompson

Franklin Flame 12U (Head Coach: Renee Larsen)

Franklin Flame 12U Blue

Hamilton Jr Chargers Red

Hamilton Jr Chargers White

Hartland Lady Hawks U12

Ignitors 12U Orange

Kenosha Hawks Futures

Kenosha Hawks Prospects

Kettle Moraine Lasers 12U

Merton Fillies U12 Blue

Milwaukee Angels 12U

New Berlin Heat

New Berlin Heat u12 Black

New Berlin Magic White

New Berlin Pumas U12 Gold

Oak Creek Jr Knights 12U

Oconomowoc 5O’s

Red Devils 12U

Slinger Storm 12U Black

Slinger Storm 12U Red

South Milwaukee Jr. Rockets

Waterford Jr Wolverines White

Waterford Jr. Wolverines - Green

Wauwatosa Shock Gray

Wauwatosa Shock Purple 12U

West Bend Lightning 12U

Whitnall Falcons

Wisconsin Twisters 12u

2024 Breakdown by Age Division

8U: 25 Teams

10U: 39 Teams

12U: 35 Teams

14U: 24 Teams

16U: 11 Teams

WFLlogo.png

There are 134 teams registered for the
2024 season.

16U

Brookfield Stars U16 Blue

Brookfield Stars U16 White

Hamilton Jr Chargers

Ignitors (16U Orange)

Lake Geneva Badgers 16U

Merton Fillies 16U Red

Merton Fillies Blue

New Berlin Heat 16U

Racine Angels Fastpitch

Slinger Storm 16U

WI Twisters 16u Munoz

bottom of page